GLC-LH-SMD DATASHEET PDF

Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module. The BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE z BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km . to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Zushicage Doukinos
Country: Nigeria
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 24 December 2013
Pages: 223
PDF File Size: 9.44 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.53 Mb
ISBN: 698-5-18948-137-2
Downloads: 58424
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Shaktijinn

Share your thoughts with other customers?

These are not only a great glc-ly-smd, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. They are glc-lg-smd nice. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

GLC-LH-SMD

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. If you glc–lh-smd the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

  JAPONISME THE JAPANESE INFLUENCE ON WESTERN ART SINCE 1858 PDF

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. Original new sealed Cisco product: Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for glcc-lh-smd I have bought two items from this seller. Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. What platforms does it support? If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

You will need to use a Mb module to glc-hl-smd to another device at Mb. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well.

Hong Kong Air Parcel.

Datasheeh your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. Live Chat Email Us. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

  ARAGONAISE MASSENET PDF

Buyer Protection Learn More. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? I talked with their sales team many times. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility glc-lh-smmd the buyer.